Skip Nav

Cranberry Seed Oil

Definition: Cranberry Seed Oil

Cranberry seed oil is a wonderful way to obtain the health benefits of flax seed and omega 3 fatty acids without having to endure any of that stinky fishy smell from eating salmon.

The oil has a few beauty benefits, especially for the complexion. It helps prevent moisture loss, it's an anti-inflammatory (meaning that it reduces redness and swelling), and because it is easily absorbed into the upper layers of skin, it acts quickly.

Cranberry seed oil is a great addition to facial creams for dehydrated, rough, dry, or mature skin. It's believed to help the flaking and scaling symptoms often associated with eczema and psoriasis.

Source

Latest

Download our Fashion Week app!

+