Definition: Neem Oil
Neem oil, derived from an evergreen tree from India, has long been known for its healing and soothing properties, but it only recently came into use as an ingredient in Western beauty products. Neem contains tons of fatty acids, making it an excellent hair oil, and Ayurvedic texts also recommend it for acne, skin inflammation, and a host of other skin issues. If you'd like to try a little neem Read more


